..:: Selingan Cinta::..

Flying BeeFlying BeeFlying Bee Flying Bee Flying BeeFlying BeeFlying BeeFlying BeeFlying Bee Flying BeeFlying BeeFlying BeeFlying Bee

Saturday, 16 March 2013

[Profile] B1A4




B1A4




Birth NameJung Jin Young
Stage Name: Jinyoung
Position: Lead Vocalist & Leader
Birthday: November 18, 1991
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 59 kg
Blood Type: A
Star Sign: Scorpio
Skills: Song writing, singing, acting
  • Sandeul thinks Jinyoung is so beautiful that he can’t believe such a human exists.
  • Out of all the members, Jinyoung scolds Baro the most.
  • Jinyoung doesn’t wake up in the morning. He just lays in bed.
  • If Jinyoung wasn’t a singer, he would be an engineer.


Birth Name: Shin Dong Woo
Stage Name: CNU
Position: Vocalist & Rapper
Blood Type: A
Birthday: June 16,  1991
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Star Sign: Gemini
  • Since CNU’s been showing his arms lately on stage, he’s working hard to get them more defined.
  • CNU does not have a lot of body hair.
  • CNU is a heavy sleeper
  • Before he goes on stage, CNU does push ups.



Birth Name: Lee Jung Hwan
Stage Name: Sandeul
Position: Main Vocalist
Birthday: March 20, 1992
Blood Type: A
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 62 kg
Star Sign: Pisces
  • When Sandeul is stuck on a subject, he’ll just start talking about that specific subject for 2 hours.
  • Sandeul likes watching One Piece and Pokemon.
  •  Sandeul hates spiders


Birth Name: Cha Sun Woo
Stage Name: Baro
Position: Main Rapper
Blood Type: B
Birthday: September 5, 1992
Star Sign: Virgo
  • According to Sandeul, Baro has a nice vocal range when he sings.
  • Baro finishes first when ordering food while the others are still looking through the menu for 10 minutes.
  • Baro won 1st place on the 4th Idol Star Athletics Championships.
  • Baro stretches when he wakes up
  • Baro is afraid of ghosts.
  • Gongchan drinks milk before he goes to bed
  • Baro is the Mr. Bean in the group.



Birth Name: Gong Chan Shik
Stage Name: Gongchan
Position: Vocalist, Maknae, Face of The Group
Birthday: August 14, 1993
Blood Type: A
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Star Sign: Leo
  • Recently Gongchan’s been losing weight, so his new resolution is to gain some weight.
  • Gongchan has never had a girlfriend
  • Gongchan has the most “secrets”.
  • Gongchan likes spicy food because when he was younger he would always eat rice and soup together with a lot of spicy seasonings.
  • Gongchan always carries sweets in his bag.










Love,
BabyNurul Ain

No comments:

Post a Comment